⚽ LIVE: Man United vs Arsenal — 72' | Score 1–1 🏆 Liga Super Malaysia: Johor DT vs Selangor FC — Saturday 8:45 PM 💰 BONUS: 5% cashback on all EPL bets this week ⚡ H***im wins RM 8,400 from last weekend's 5-team parlay 🟢 5,620 players are betting on football at iwallet99 right now 🎯 ODDS: El Clasico — Real Madrid vs Barcelona odds updated 🏅 Malaysia Cup: Semi-final matches — odds available at iwallet99 🔥 7-team accumulator — +100% winnings bonus for iwallet99 players ⚽ LIVE: Man United vs Arsenal — 72' | Score 1–1 🏆 Liga Super Malaysia: Johor DT vs Selangor FC — Saturday 8:45 PM 💰 BONUS: 5% cashback on all EPL bets this week ⚡ H***im wins RM 8,400 from last weekend's 5-team parlay 🟢 5,620 players are betting on football at iwallet99 right now 🎯 ODDS: El Clasico — Real Madrid vs Barcelona odds updated 🏅 Malaysia Cup: Semi-final matches — odds available at iwallet99 🔥 7-team accumulator — +100% winnings bonus for iwallet99 players
LIVE MATCH NOW 48 matches

Online Football Betting Malaysia – Best Odds & Live Betting 24/7 at iwallet99

From the EPL to the Malaysia Super League, from La Liga to the AFF Cup — iwallet99 offers thousands of football markets every day with competitive odds and a truly thrilling live betting experience.

0
Leagues & Competitions
0
Markets Per Match
0
Daily Live Matches
0
Daily Active Players
iwallet99

Football & Sports Betting — Two Things Malaysian Fans Can't Keep Apart

If you follow Malaysian football, you know just how passionate local fans are about the sport. From Liga Super Malaysia matches at Stadium Sultan Ibrahim in Johor Bahru to watching the EPL past midnight over a cup of coffee at the local warung — football is deeply woven into the everyday lives of Malaysians. At iwallet99, we understand that passion and make football betting more than just placing money on a game — it's about feeling truly invested in every match.

Football betting platform iwallet99 covers over 60 leagues from around the world, with a dedicated focus on the competitions Malaysian players love most. The EPL is naturally the top pick — Liverpool, Manchester City, Arsenal, and Manchester United fixtures consistently draw thousands of bets every weekend. The Malaysia Super League, meanwhile, gives you the chance to back local sides like Johor Darul Ta'zim, Selangor FC, Kuala Lumpur City, and Pahang FA while earning extra income along the way.

Beyond the major leagues, iwallet99 also covers La Liga (Spain), Bundesliga (Germany), Serie A (Italy), Ligue 1 (France), and international competitions such as the AFF Cup, AFC Asian Cup, and Asian World Cup Qualifiers. No matter the season or time of year, there is always a match to follow and bet on at iwallet99.

Betting Safety & Fairness at iwallet99

All odds displayed on iwallet99 are calculated independently and are not influenced by any unauthorised third party. All betting transactions are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Match results are verified from official league sources before bet outcomes are processed. Your personal and financial information is never shared with external parties without your consent.

Read Privacy Policy full guide for more details.

Types of Football Bets Available at iwallet99

For every football match at iwallet99, you can choose from a wide range of betting markets. The 1X2 (win-draw-lose) market is the most straightforward and ideal for beginners — simply pick whether the home team wins, the match ends in a draw, or the away team wins. Asian Handicap is a popular choice among Malaysian players as it eliminates the draw outcome and offers better value for matches where there's a clear difference in strength between the two sides.

The Over/Under (Total Goals) market lets you bet on whether the total number of goals in a match will be above or below a set line — with 2.5 goals being the most popular threshold. The BTTS (Both Teams to Score) market asks whether both teams will score at least one goal each. There are also specialty markets such as First Goalscorer, Correct Score, Penalty or No Penalty, Total Corners, and many more — all available at iwallet99 for every major match.

Latest Matches & Odds

Updated live every few seconds

English Premier League ● LIVE
Manchester United
1 – 1
Arsenal
72' Minute Old Trafford
Man United 2.15
Draw 3.40
Arsenal 1.95
Over 2.5 1.78
Under 2.5 2.05
Liga Super Malaysia ● LIVE
Johor DT
2 – 0
Selangor FC
58' Minutes Stadium Sultan Ibrahim
Johor DT 1.48
Draw 4.20
Selangor 5.80
Over 2.5 1.62
Under 2.5 2.28
English Premier League
Liverpool
vs
Saturday
10:30 PM
vs
Manchester City
Liverpool 2.30
Draw 3.25
Man City 2.10
Over 2.5 1.72
BTTS Yes 1.68
La Liga
Real Madrid
vs
Sunday
3:00 AM
vs
Barcelona
Real Madrid 2.05
Draw 3.40
Barcelona 2.20
Over 2.5 1.65
BTTS Yes 1.60
UEFA Champions League
Bayern Munich
vs
Wednesday
3:00 AM
vs
PSG
Bayern 1.95
Draw 3.60
PSG 2.85
Over 2.5 1.80
Asian -0.5 1.88
English Premier League ● LIVE
Manchester United
1 – 1
Arsenal
72' Minute Old Trafford
Man United2.15
Draw3.40
Arsenal1.95
Over 2.51.78
Under 2.52.05
English Premier League
Liverpool
vs
Saturday 10:30 PM
vs
Manchester City
Liverpool2.30
Draw3.25
Man City2.10
Over 2.51.72
BTTS Yes1.68
English Premier League
Chelsea
vs
Sunday 8:00 PM
vs
Tottenham
Chelsea1.88
Draw3.50
Tottenham3.20
Over 2.51.75
Asian -0.51.82
Liga Super Malaysia ● LIVE
Johor DT
2 – 0
Selangor FC
58' Minutes
Johor DT1.48
Draw4.20
Selangor5.80
Over 2.51.62
Under 2.52.28
Liga Super Malaysia
KL City FC
vs
Saturday 8:45 PM
vs
Pahang FA
KL City1.75
Draw3.60
Pahang3.80
Over 2.51.88
BTTS Yes2.10
Liga Super Malaysia
Penang FC
vs
Sunday 8:45 PM
vs
Terengganu FC
Penang2.60
Draw3.20
Terengganu2.40
Over 2.51.95
Under 2.51.90
La Liga
Real Madrid
vs
Sunday 3:00 AM
vs
Barcelona
Real Madrid2.05
Draw3.40
Barcelona2.20
Over 2.51.65
BTTS Yes1.60
La Liga
Atletico Madrid
vs
Saturday 11:15 PM
vs
Sevilla
Atletico1.80
Draw3.50
Sevilla3.60
Over 2.51.95
Under 2.51.88
UEFA Champions League
Bayern Munich
vs
Wednesday 3:00 AM
vs
PSG
Bayern1.95
Draw3.60
PSG2.85
Over 2.51.80
Asian -0.51.88
UEFA Champions League
Inter Milan
vs
Thursday 3:00 AM
vs
Atletico Madrid
Inter2.20
Draw3.30
Atletico2.50
Over 2.51.85
BTTS Yes1.75
Bet Slip 0
Select odds to add a selection to your bet slip
iwallet99

Leagues & Competitions Supported at iwallet99

From local to international — we've got every match you follow covered

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
EPL
England · 380 matches
🇲🇾
Liga Super Malaysia
Malaysia · 132 matches
🇪🇸
La Liga
Spain · 380 matches
🇩🇪
Bundesliga
Germany · 306 matches
🇮🇹
Serie A
Italy · 380 matches
🇫🇷
Ligue 1
France · 306 matches
🏆
UCL
Europe · 125 matches
🌏
AFF Cup
ASEAN · Selected Seasons
🇲🇾
Malaysia Cup
Malaysia · Knock-out
🌍
FIFA World Cup
Global · 64 matches
🇵🇹
Primeira Liga
Portugal · 306 matches
🌐
+50 Other Leagues
Multiple Countries

Football Betting Markets at iwallet99

Hundreds of market options for every major match

1X2 – Match Result

The most basic and most popular market — pick whether the home team wins (1), the match is a draw (X), or the away team wins (2). Perfect for beginners.

Simple All Leagues Live Available
Asian Handicap

Eliminates the draw outcome — the weaker team receives a goal advantage. Delivers better odds value for lopsided matches. Hugely popular in Malaysia.

Popular in Malaysia Better Value Live Available
Over/Under Total Goals

Bet on whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a set value (e.g., Over/Under 2.5 goals). No need to pick a winner — it's all about the goals.

Easy to Understand All Leagues Live Available
BTTS – Both Teams to Score

Yes or No — will both teams score at least one goal each? This market doesn't care who wins, only whether both sides get on the scoresheet.

Easy Withdrawal Competitive Odds
First Goalscorer / Anytime Goalscorer

Bet on a specific player to score the first goal of the match, or bet that a particular player will score at any point during the 90 minutes.

High Odds Player Markets
Multi-Match Accumulator / Parlay

Combine multiple matches in a single bet slip to unlock much higher odds. Winnings from one selection roll into the next — with the potential for compounding returns.

Combined Odds High Returns Bonus +100%
iwallet99

Featured Match Odds Comparison at iwallet99

Latest odds for this week's top matches

Matches 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away)
Man Utd vs Arsenal 2.15 3.40 1.95
Liverpool vs Man City 2.30 3.25 2.10
Johor DT vs Selangor 1.48 4.20 5.80
Real Madrid vs Barca 2.05 3.40 2.20
Bayern vs PSG 1.95 3.60 2.85
Chelsea vs Tottenham 1.88 3.50 3.20
KL City vs Pahang 1.75 3.60 3.80

Odds are updated in real time and may change in line with market movements.

How to Start Betting on Football at iwallet99

1
Register a Free Account

Create an iwallet99 account in under 2 minutes. You'll need an active Malaysian phone number, your name, and a password. Instant SMS verification. No registration fee.

2
Deposit via E-Wallet or FPX

Minimum deposit of RM 20 via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Funds arrive within minutes. Claim your football bonus when you deposit.

3
Choose Match & Market

Head to the Football section at iwallet99 and select the league and match you're interested in. Click on the odds you want and they'll be added to your bet slip automatically.

4
Set Bet Amount

Enter your stake in the bet slip. The iwallet99 system will automatically display your estimated winnings. You can add multiple matches for an accumulator bet if you wish.

5
Confirm & Collect Winnings

Click "Place Bet" to confirm. If your bet wins, the amount is credited to your account instantly once the official match result is verified. Withdrawals can be made at any time.

What Makes Football Betting at iwallet99 Stand Out?

Features built for Malaysian football bettors

Live Betting 24/7

Bet while the action unfolds at iwallet99. Odds are updated every few seconds as the game progresses — goals, red cards, and momentum shifts all create new opportunities for you to capitalise on.

Competitive Odds with Low Margins

Iwallet99 offers football odds with a lower vig margin than most local platforms. That means better value on every bet — even a small difference in odds can have a significant impact over time.

Optimised for Mobile

All football betting features at iwallet99 work seamlessly on iOS and Android smartphones. Track odds, place bets, and check match results directly from your phone — no app download required.

Hundreds of Markets Per Match

For major EPL and La Liga matches, iwallet99 offers over 200 different markets — from standard match results to specialised markets such as total corners, yellow cards for specific players, or the time of the first goal.

Accumulator Bonus & Football Cashback

Iwallet99 offers bonus rewards on accumulator (parlay) bets — the more teams you add to your slip, the higher your winnings bonus. A weekly 5% cashback exclusively for football bets is also available.

Cash Out

The Cash Out feature at iwallet99 lets you settle your bet before the final whistle — whether to lock in a portion of your winnings or cut your losses when a match isn't going your way.

A Smart Guide to Football Betting at iwallet99

Football betting is a form of entertainment that, when done right, can make watching a match far more exciting. But like all forms of betting, there's an art and a knowledge base that can help you make more informed decisions. At iwallet99, we don't just provide a platform — we also want to help Malaysian players bet smarter.

First and foremost, it's important to understand the concept of value in football betting. Value exists when you believe the true probability of an outcome is higher than what the odds suggest. For example, if you believe Liverpool have a 55% chance of winning, and the odds offered by iwallet99 is 2.00 (meaning the platform prices the probability at 50%), then it represents a value bet because your expected probability is higher than what the odds reflect.

Asian Handicap is the ideal market for Malaysian bettors who closely follow the EPL and Malaysia Super League. Unlike the standard 1X2 market, Asian Handicap gives one team a goal advantage or deficit, eliminating the possibility of a draw. That means every bet results in a clear win or loss — no refunds due to a draw. A solid understanding of Asian Handicap is one of the key edges that separates experienced bettors from beginners.

Malaysia Super League — A Golden Opportunity for Local Bettors at iwallet99

Many Malaysian bettors focus solely on the EPL and overlook the great opportunities available in the Liga Super Malaysia. The truth is, the local league can offer better value for Malaysian players who closely follow their domestic teams. If you regularly watch Johor Darul Ta'zim at Stadium Sultan Ibrahim or keep up with KL City FC every week, you likely have a level of insight into those teams that overseas odds compilers simply don't have.

iwallet99 is one of the platforms that takes the Liga Super Malaysia seriously — odds for the local league are updated with precision and the available markets are comprehensive. From the Malaysia Cup to Premier League fixtures, you can bet on local football with confidence that the odds on offer are fair and competitive.

Accumulator Betting — The Most Popular Way to Boost Value at iwallet99

An accumulator bet (or parlay) is when you combine two or more selections into a single slip. The odds for each selection are multiplied together, producing an overall return that's far higher than any single bet. For example, if you place RM 20 on a five-match accumulator with combined odds of 15.00, your potential payout is RM 300 — much more than the RM 20 you staked.

At iwallet99, football accumulators earn additional winning bonuses — a three-team accumulator gets a 25% bonus, a five-team accumulator gets 50%, and seven teams or more earns up to 100% on top of your original winnings. So if you win a seven-team accumulator paying out RM 500, iwallet99 will add another RM 500 — bringing your total to RM 1,000.

Deposit & Withdrawal Methods for Football Betting at iwallet99

Placing a football bet at iwallet99 starting with a fast, hassle-free deposit. Our platform accepts all major Malaysian payment methods — Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, and DuitNow for e-wallet; and Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, and the system FPX for bank transfers. The minimum deposit is just RM 20, and funds are credited to your account within minutes — fast enough to get your bet in before the match kicks off.

Winnings withdrawals are processed 24/7, including Malaysian public holidays such as Hari Raya and Merdeka Day. No need to wait for business days — your winnings are yours and can be withdrawn at any time. iwallet99 committed to responsible gambling principles. Please bet within your financial means and never chase your losses. For further guidance, visit the Responsible Gambling us.

Ready to Bet on the Next Match?

Sign up at iwallet99 today, claim your exclusive football bonus, and start enjoying competitive odds on your favourite leagues!

Register & Start Betting
iwallet99

FAQ – Football Betting at iwallet99

Everything you need to know before you start betting on football

The minimum bet for most football markets at iwallet99 is RM 2 per slip. Maximum limits vary by market type and match — for major EPL fixtures, limits can reach RM 10,000 or more on 1X2 and Asian Handicap markets. VIP members enjoy higher betting limits based on their membership tier. The limit for each market is displayed on your bet slip before you confirm.

If a match is postponed and not resumed within 24 hours of the original kick-off time, all related bets will be voided and your stake refunded in full to your account. For accumulator bets involving a cancelled match, that selection will be removed from the accumulator and the odds recalculated based on the remaining matches. This is iwallet99's standard policy to ensure fairness for all players.

Yes, iwallet99 offers comprehensive live betting for almost all major matches. You can place bets across a wide range of markets while the match is in progress — odds are updated every few seconds in line with the latest developments. Available live markets include match result, live Asian Handicap, live Over/Under goals, next goalscorer, and more. Live betting requires an active account with sufficient balance.

The Cash Out feature lets you settle your bet early — either to lock in a profit or limit a potential loss. For example, if the team you backed is winning but you're worried the match could turn, you can use Cash Out to accept a lower payout than the full win amount, but with greater security. The Cash Out value offered is calculated based on live odds at the time. Not all bets and markets are eligible for Cash Out — the option will appear in your bet slip when it's available.

There's no strict daily minimum withdrawal limit for regular winnings at iwallet99 — you can withdraw as little as RM 30. The daily maximum withdrawal limit varies by your VIP tier, with regular members having different limits from Platinum or Diamond members. For exceptionally large winnings from accumulators or high-value bets, the iwallet99 team will reach out to you for additional verification before the payout is processed. This is a standard security measure to protect both parties.
Bahasa Melayu